Day 1: June 29 |
09:00 | Registration |
| |
| |
09:30 | Opening |
| | | Opening | |
| |
| |
09:40 | Session 1: Verification | | Session 2: Education |
| | session chair: Árpád Beszédes | | | session chair: Gábor Gosztolya |
09:40 | | Péter Bereczky and Dániel Horpácsi | A Formalisation of Concurrent Core Erlang | | | | Hussein Ali Ahmed Ghanim and László Kovács | Ontology Supported Domain Knowledge Module For E-Tutoring System | |
10:00 | | Dániel Lukács and Máté Tejfel | Overlaying Control Flow Graphs on P4 Syntax Trees with Gremlin | | | | Walelign Sewunetie and László Kovács | Rule-Based Automatic Question Generation Using Dependency Parsing | |
10:20 | | András Földvári and András Pataricza | Qualitative Reasoning in Dependability Analysis | | | | Jose Naranjo, Veronika Stoffova and Changsheng Zhu | Advances in Knowledge Tracing: A brief Overview in Deep Learning Techniques | |
| | | |
| 10:40Break |
11:00 | Plenary Talk |
| | (Bolyai room) |
| | András Benczúr | Research on Networks in the AI National Lab Hungary | |
| |
| |
12:00 | Session 3: Computer Graphics | | Session 4: Network |
| | session chair: László Nyúl | | | session chair: Tamás Vinkó |
12:00 | | Mátyás Kiglics, Gábor Valasek, Csaba Bálint and Róbert Bán | Quadratic Displacement Maps for Heightmap Rendering | | | | Gergely Kovásznai and Mohammed Nsaif | Integer Programming Based Optimization of Power Consumption for Data Center Networks | |
12:20 | | Csaba Bálint, Gábor Valasek and Lajos Gergó | Operations on Signed Distance Function Estimates | | | | András Márkus | Towards Modelling IoT Workflows | |
12:40 | | Róbert Bán and Gábor Valasek | Higher dimensional Hermite interpolation of gradient data | | | | Ádám Vécsi and Attila Pethő | Scalix Mix Network | |
| | | |
| 13:00Lunch Break |
14:00 | Session 5: Healthcare |
| | session chair: Attila Kertész |
| | (Szőkefalvi room) |
14:00 | | Grácián Kokrehel and Vilmos Bilicki | The Data Path: in Depth Analysis | |
14:20 | | Zoltán Szabó, Vilmos Bilicki and Emőke Adrienn Hompoth | Evaluation of a Custom Patient Flow Modeling Framework for Hospital Simulation | |
14:40 | | Aadil Ganie and Samad Dadvandipour | Media Trail: Rise of Contradictive Reaction in India during COVID-19 | |
15:00 | | Zoltán Richárd Jánki and Vilmos Bilicki | Domain Specific Semantic Data Model Integration | |
| |
| 15:20Break |
15:40 | Session 6: Image Processing |
| | session chair: Antal Nagy |
| | (Szőkefalvi room) |
15:40 | | Modafar Al-Shouha | Two Algorithms for Not-in-class Classification Task on Image Datasets | |
16:00 | | Gergő B. Békési, Péter Ekler, Ágnes Urbin and Szilárd Szőke | Measurement Automation of MOSFETs and Other Electronical Components Using Artificial Intelligence, Neural Networks and Computer Vision | |
16:20 | | Dominik Hirling and Péter Horváth | Cell Representation and Segmentation with Shape Priors | |
16:40 | | László Körmöczi and László G. Nyúl | Detecting Corrugated Wire Mesh in Images | |
17:00 | | Sajad Rezaei, Elham Rezaei and Mohammad Amin Rezaei | A New Semantic Segmentation Technique Using Deep Learning Networks Combination | |
| |
| 17:20Free program |
19:00 | Welcome Party |
| | (Dean's Office) |
| | Welcome Party at the Dean's Office of Faculty of Science and Informatics - Bolyai Institute ground floor | |
| |
|
Day 2: June 30 |
09:00 | Session 7: Graph |
| | session chair: Tibor Csendes |
| | (Szőkefalvi room) |
9:00 | | Emília Heinc and Balázs Bánhelyi | Comparing Structural Constraints for Accelerated Branch and Bound Solver of Process Network Synthesis Problems | |
9:20 | | Gyöngyvér Vass | Optimizing the Influence Maximization Problem with Covering Models Including Costs and Required Deed-distance | |
9:40 | | Eszter Julianna Csókás and Tamás Vinkó | On the Exact Solutions of Time-aware Influence Maximization | |
10:00 | | Péter Kardos and Richárd Farkas | RDF2VEC in the Knowledge Graph Matching Task | |
10:20 | | Imre Gera, András London and András Pluhár | Edge-based Detection of Nested Communities | |
| |
| 10:40Break |
11:00 | Plenary Talk |
| | (Bolyai room) |
| | Gergely Röst | The COVID-19 Modelling and Epidemiology Task Force in Hungary | |
| |
| |
12:00 | Session 8: Analysis Methods |
| | session chair: István Siket |
| | (Szőkefalvi room) |
12:00 | | Péter Lenkefi and Gergely Mezei | Comparing LR Table Construction Methods in the GLR Algorithm | |
12:20 | | Péter Soha | On the Usability of Program Slicing Tools in Java | |
12:40 | | Anett Fekete and Zoltán Porkoláb | Using Version Control Information to Visualize Developers' Knowledge | |
| |
| 13:00Lunch Break |
14:00 | Session 9: Machine Learning |
| | session chair: Richárd Farkas |
| | (Szőkefalvi room) |
14:00 | | Richárd Kiss | User Based Collaborative Filtering for Product Recommendation Using Implicit Observations | |
14:20 | | Yue Sun, Péter Hegedűs and Sándor Brockhauser | Self-Supervised Relation Reasoning Framework for Spectra Classification | |
14:40 | | Mihály Gencsi | Metaheuristic Algorithms for Related Parallel Machines Scheduling Problem with Availability and Periodical Unavailability Constraints | |
15:00 | | Dániel Zombori, Tamás Szabó, János Horváth, Attila Szász and Balázs Bánhelyi | Towards an Effective and Fast Adversarial Free Neural Network Training with Verified Methods | |
| |
| 15:20Free program |
16:20 | Social event |
16:20 | | Walk to the Dóm | |
16:50 | | Organ Concert in the Dóm | |
17:30 | | Visiting the Tower of the Dóm | |
| |
| 18:00Free program |
19:00 | Gala Dinner |
| | (Sótartó Halászcsárda) |
| | Gala Dinner at the Sótartó Halászcsárda (Roosevelt square 14.) | |
| |
|
Day 3: July 1 |
09:00 | Session 10: Program Analysis |
| | session chair: Péter Hegedűs |
| | (Szőkefalvi room) |
9:00 | | Richárd Szalay and Zoltán Porkoláb | Semi-Automatic Modularisation of C++ Software Projects | |
9:20 | | Kristóf Umann, Zoltán Porkoláb and Gábor Horváth | Uncovering Hidden Dependencies: Constructing Intelligible Path Witnesses Using Dataflow Analyses | |
9:40 | | Zsófia Erdei, Melinda Tóth and István Bozó | Identifying Concurrent Behaviours in Erlang Legacy Systems | |
10:00 | | Dániel Szekeres and István Majzik | Towards Abstraction-based Probabilistic Program Analysis | |
10:20 | | Réka Kovács and Zoltán Porkoláb | Finding String View Related Memory Errors in C++ | |
| |
| 10:40Break |
11:00 | Plenary Talk |
| | (Bolyai room) |
| | Herbert Edelsbrunner | A Window to the Persistence of Linear Lists or Maps | |
| |
| |
12:00 | Session 11: Interpolation |
| | session chair: András Pluhár |
| | (Szőkefalvi room) |
12:00 | | Ágoston Sipos | Corner-based Implicit Patches | |
12:20 | | Tekla Tóth and Levente Hajder | Registration of 3D Trajectories | |
| |
| 12:40Lunch Break |
14:00 | Session 12: AI & Testing |
| | session chair: László Tóth |
| | (Szőkefalvi room) |
14:00 | | Attila Ficsor | Semantic Robustness Testing for Vision-Based Machine Learning Components of Autonomous Cyber-Physical Systems | |
14:20 | | Amirreza Bagheri and Péter Hegedűs | Towards a Block-Level ML-Based Python Vulnerability Detection Tool | |
14:40 | | Balázs Pintér and Attila Ficsor | Toolchain for the Construction of Realistic Simulated Urban Environments | |
15:00 | | Itilekha Podder, Murad Huseynli, Michael Chima Ogbuachi, Tamás Fischl and Udo Bub | Towards Knowledge Discovery for Predictive Maintenance in MEMS Inertial Sensors Using Artificial Intelligence and Design Science Research | |
| |
| |
15:20 | Closing |
| | | |
| |
| |
17:00 | Wine & Cheese Party |
| | (Conference site) |
| | Wine & Cheese Party at the conference site | |
| |
|